TUES NOV 7

THE BOVINE SEX CLUB • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Death Panels / BLACK NOTE GRAFFITI / Moon Tan / Single By Sunday / Trampa / ETNO

THE HIDEOUT • Cover: $15 advance / $20 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

INDIE WEEK Official Launch Party:
Poor Nameless Boy / Pat Robitaille / Scalene / The Empty Page / RVNNERS / Tokyo Taboo / Early Hours / Wild Planes / Cable Street

THE NEST • Cover: $15 advance / $20 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Kelly Fraser / EverythingOShauN / #FAMILYGRIND / Palehock

WED NOV 8

BABY G • Cover: $12 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Jordan Alexander / girlongirl / Justyn Jolie / Tokyo Taboo / Partner / Candi / DJ Triple-X

THE BOVINE SEX CLUB • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Grown Up Avenger Stuff / The High Definitions / Jim Dan Dee / Radiant Divide / Rebel Hero / Return For Refund

BROOKLYNN BAR • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

KAIS / ISLAND SHIVERS / Lyric Dubee / Bodhi Jar / Johnny 2 Fingers & the Deformities / Queens & Kings

THE CAMERON HOUSE • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

Mindful Audacity / Tree Museum / Mermaids Exist / Samara York / Serena / Poor Nameless Boy / The Idaho Stop

CAVERN BAR • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm 

1990future / Graydon Butler / Robbery Inc. / The Clockworks / Cable Street / Road Waves

CHERRY COLA’S • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

The Ocean Cure / Adrian Pain & The Dead Sexy / Anthems in Ashes / RUIN / Chagall /
Nerviest / THE FALLING / The Bloodshots

COALITION • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8:30pm

Brazilian Showcase:
Scalene / Trampa / ETNO / Missing Takes / Horta Project
BLACK ABSINTHE

THE DAKOTA TAVERN • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

She Dupuy / Julia Haggarty / Dani Strong / Danielle Bourjeaurd / Big Little Lions / Jordan Paul / Kris Barclay

THE HIDEOUT • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

BLACK NOTE GRAFFITI / St.Yesterday / Tenth Planet / Beautiful Nothing / Eleanor Shore /
Vinyl Hero / The 12/21 / Vajra

NIGHTOWL • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm

Tyler Simmons / Michelle Thibodeau / Benjamin Dakota Rogers / Jeremy de Freitas /
Cal Trask / Casati / Adam Clarke

NOCTURNE • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4 am last call)

JENNA Nation / Town House / Dylan Hennessy / Kelly Fraser
Icelandic Showcase:
Sigrun Stella / einarIndra
Lake South

THE PADDOCK TAVERN • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4 am last call)

The Implications / Connor Gross / Ivy James / Talltale / Matt Zaddy & the River North / Jonny Starkes /
Chip Greene / Jimmy Pearson

THE PAINTED LADY • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4 am last call)

Waves That Stray / Pilot Light / Marcio Novelli / Walkways / Johnny Coull / Across The Board /
Ozconscious / The Universe Featuring Ray

THE PISTON • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm

Mirage13 / High Heels Lo Fi / Ritalin Boy / Sulfur City / The Nude Dogs / King Beez / Body Spray

THE SUPERMARKET • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm

Jules / Eden Warsaw / Civil Wray / ensh / Pat Robitaille / Teigan McKnight

THURS NOV 9

120 Diner • Cover: $5 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 4:30pm

Alexandra Hawse / Lyric Dubee / Jessie T / Carrie DeMaeyer / Mikalyn Hay /
Augusta Ray / Roger Beckett / Julia Haggarty

THE B-SIDE • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Cast / The 12/21 / Ozconscious / Cal Trask / Værisa / Serena

BABY G  Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Shannon Roszell / The Free Label / Parson / FM Berlin / Forest City Aurora /
The Empty Page / Ritalin Boy

THE BOVINE SEX CLUB • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

RoadWolves / Trampa / The Bloodshots / Electric Magma / RUIN / Single By Sunday

BROOKLYNN BAR • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Jae Ari / C.P. / Davy Sage / The Sorority / Rochester / Veronica / Pat G / JetLyse/Live Gang

THE CAMERON HOUSE • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Rebecca Reeves / Em Patrick / Emma Cook / Nicole Rayy / Dennis Ellsworth & the Mercy Dolls / Chelsea Crites

CAVERN BAR • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm 

Alzheimer Society of Toronto Music Project
Isaak Bonk / Terry Jones & Bobby Cohen / Alex & Jessi / The Universe Featuring Ray

CHERRY COLA’S • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Kozen / The Velvet SuperSloths / VINYL HERO / Grass Grows Back / Mineta / Slow Death Lights /
Body Spray / Moon Tan

THE DAKOTA TAVERN • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Rich Cloke / Matt York / Dick Rodan / Josh Ross / Lucette / Waiting For Henry / Brad James Band

EDENHALL • Cover: $5 advance / $5 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Lumina / Romeo Taylor / Palehock

EVERLEIGH • Doors: 10pm (4am last call)

Kelly Fraser

THE GARRISON • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

FXRRVST / Honey Beard / Huttch / THE FALLING / Spells Of Vertigo / Grand Splendid

THE HIDEOUT • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8:30pm (4am last call)

The Adopted / From The Ruins / Rynheart / Cable Street / Amberwood / The Clockworks / Fat Mob

THE MOD CLUB • Cover: $10 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 7pm

Jack Daniel’s Music House Showcase presented by 94.9 The Rock FM:
ETNO / Goodnight Sunrise / Scalene / The Crooked / Last Bullet / Conversation

NIGHTOWL • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm

Richard Tichelman / Charlie the Kid / Poor Nameless Boy / KATE TODD / Quiet Cool /
Zameer Rizvi / The Tyson Coady Band

NOCTURNE • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8:30pm (4am last call)

Biege Shelter / Lake South / Alli Walker / Danny Dymond / Hunting Owls
NOCTURNE FRONT ROOM
Juice / NVSV / Wild Prxfits / G-Life

THE PADDOCK TAVERN • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Emily Mac / Marlon Chaplin / Wes Mason / Jiants / L K HAE / Grown Up Avenger Stuff /
Chip Greene / Missing Takes

THE PAINTED LADY • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Chris Gostling & The Tempo / Val Thomas / Field Study / Robbery Inc. / Drew Clementino / Jim Dan Dee / KAIS

PEACOK • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Buddah Abusah / Civy C-Del / Patrik / #FAMILYGRIND / EverythingOShauN

THE PISTON Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm

The Do Good Badlies / Relic Kings / River Lynch and the Spiritmakers / Navigate the Sky /
HMS Morris / Early Hours / Alex & The Flood

SNEAKY DEE’S • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 5:30pm

Quebec Showcase presented by Exclaim!:
People and Space / We Are Monroe / The Rising Few / Johnny Coull / Slender /
Double Dragon / Atlas : Empire / Tokyo Taboo

THE SUPERMARKET • Cover: $6 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm

M88 Showcase:
Amanda Jordan / Alessia Cohle / Alexis Lynn / Gabriela Geneva / Black Collar Union

UG3 Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Vajra / Suzi Kory / Melia / Wild Planes / BLACK NOTE GRAFFITI

FRI NOV 10

120 DINER Cover: $5 advance / $5 at the door • Doors: 4:30pm

Brian Sasaki / Glen Hornblast / Jessica Speziale / Karen Zila Hayes / Chris Birkett

THE B-SIDE • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

James Downham / The Rifle & The Writer / Trading Alaska / Beyond Spain / Town House /
Robbery Inc. / Bodhi Jar

BABY G • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Exclaim! Showcase:
Blood and Glass / Amberwood / Early Hours / LITEYEARS / Starstruck Avenue / Beef Boys / HMS Morris

THE BOVINE SEX CLUB • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Body Spray / Horta Project / The Corks / Atlas : Empire / The Mohrs / BLACK NOTE GRAFFITI / CRNKSHFT

BROOKLYNN BAR • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8:30pm (4am last call)

Juice / j boom / ElceeTheArtist / EverythingOShauN / #FAMILYGRIND / Conor Cutz

THE CAMERON HOUSE • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

Elyse Saunders / Pat Robitaille / Buck Twenty / The Beresfords /
River Lynch and The Spiritmakers / Waiting For Henry / Matt York

CAVERN BAR • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8:00pm

L K HAE / Val Thomas / The High Definitions / Sulfur City / People and Space / KAIS

CHERRY COLA’S • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Single By Sunday / the Royal North / Johnny 2 Fingers & The Deformities /
Johnny Nocash and the Celtic Outlaws / KJ Jansen (Chixdiggit) / The Fandemics /
The Velvet SuperSloths / Trampa

THE DAKOTA TAVERN • Cover: $10 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

HENRY TAYLOR AND THE LONG HORSE RANGERS / Dennis Ellsworth & the Mercy Dolls / Chip Greene /
F. Scott & The Nighthawks
Project ATX6 Showcase:
Acey Monaro (Go Fever) / Cory Baum / Little Mazarn / Otis Wilkins / Sisi (Torino Black)  / Mobley

EDENHALL • Cover: $5 advance / $5 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Jae Ari / Davy Sage / NVSV

EVERLEIGH • Doors: 10pm (4am last call)

Patrik

THE GARRISON • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Kingdom of Birds / Ghost Caravan / RVNNERS / Wild Planes / Tiger & Bloom / Sheenah Ko / Palehock

THE HIDEOUT Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 7pm (4am last call)

SEMI FINALS:
WED Baby G / WED The Hideout / WED The Supermarket / WED Cherry Cola’s /
WED The Bovine Sex Club / WED The Piston
Music Ontario Showcase:
Mirage13 / girlongirl / The Nude Dogs / LITEYEARS / Double Experience

THE MOD CLUB Cover: $18.50 advance / $25 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm

Jack Daniel’s Music House Showcase presented by 94.9 The Rock FM:
ANDI / The Reed Effect / The Honeyrunners / Dearly Beloved / Rusty

NOCTURNE • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Crisis Ctrl Club / einarIndra / Værisa / nTTx / Martin Atkins (Nine Inch Nails) – DJ Set

THE PADDOCK TAVERN Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Alan Kavanagh / Johnny Mc Donnell / The Clockworks / Meet The Blue / Honey Beard /
The Empty Page / Zameer / Bad Communicators

THE PAINTED LADY • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

jordana talks / Big Little Lions / Stacey Renee / Missing Takes / The Attics / MELIA / Unidentified Funk Object

PEACOK Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Pat G / Wild Prxfits / Rod Purpose / G-Life / C.P.

THE SUPERMARKET Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm

Möbius Artist Management Showcase:
Poesy / The Nursery / Marlon Chaplin / Beautiful Nothing

UG3 Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Music Nova Scotia Showcase:
Unidentified Funk Object / Andre Pettipas and The Giants / Vajra / The Rising Few

SAT NOV 11

120 DINER Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 5pm

Mississauga Music Showcase:
Wilson & The Cast Aways / Jammer’s Waffle House / Arlene Paculan / Uforia

Talltale / Casati / Taylor Abrahamse / Cody Barton / Jim Dan Dee

THE B-SIDE Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Library Collaborative Showcase:
L K HAE / NVSV / Juice
einarIndra / Grown Up Avenger Stuff / The High Definitions

BABY G • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

Six at Best / Menage / Enshades / Amos The Transparent / VINYL HERO / Ozconscious / Atlas : Empire

BROOKLYNN BAR • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8:30pm (4am last call) 

SEMI FINALS:
Rod Purpose / #FamilyGrind / Rochester
Palehock

THE BOVINE SEX CLUB Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Jesse Roper / Slender / Horta Project / THE UNCHAINED / The Anti-Queens / RUIN / Moon Tan

THE CAMERON HOUSE • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

SEMI FINALS:
Buck Twenty / Josh Ross / F. Scott & The Nighthawks / Mermaids Exist / Nicole Rayy /  Danielle Bourjeaurd
Pushcart Records Showcase:
Was It The Walrus / Stay Classy / Early Hours
Project ATX6 Showcase:
Little Mazarn / Otis Wilkins / Sisi (Torino Black) / Mobley / Acey Monaro (Go Fever) / Corey Baum

CAVERN BAR • Cover: $8 advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm

Angie Hilts / Richard Tichelman / Revive the Rose / The 12/21 / Andre Pettipas and The Giants / Sulfur City

CHERRY COLA’S • Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

SEMI FINALS:
The Corks / Grass Grows Back / The Royal North / Trampa / Suzi Kory / The Free Label
UK Showcase:
HMS Morris / Tokyo Taboo / The Empty Page / Single By Sunday / Blackdog Ballroom

THE DAKOTA TAVERN Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 9:30pm (4am last call)

Buck Twenty / Andrea Ramolo / Jerry Leger & The Situation / The Weber Brothers

EDENHALL • Cover: $5 advance / $5 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Pat G / Wild Prxfits / Young Cake / rochester

EVERLEIGH • Doors: 10pm (4am last call)

G-Life / #FAMILYGRIND

THE GARRISON Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Seneca Showcase:
McKinley Leonard-Scott / Luna Li / Keysha Freshh / Fade Awaays
Wolf Saga / Scalene / Horta Project

THE HIDEOUT  Cover: $8 advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

SEMI FINALS:
Cable Street / Liteyears / Etno / Unidentified Funk Object / We Are Monroe / Lyric Dubee
The Commoners / We Are Monroe / THE FALLING / CRNKSHFT

MAISON MERCER  Doors: 10pm (4am last call)

Kelly Fraser

NOCTURNE  Cover: $8 in advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

SEMI FINALS:
Dylan Hennessy Music / Alli Walker / nTTx
MELIA

THE PADDOCK TAVERN  Cover: $8 in advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

SEMI FINALS:
Tyler Simmons / The Implications / Marlon Chaplin / The Clockworks / Casati / The Rifle + The Writer / Charlie the Kid
Waiting For Henry / Ezra Jordan / Matt York / Beyond Spain / Poor Nameless Boy

THE PAINTED LADY  Cover: $8 in advance / $15 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm (4am last call)

SEMI FINALS:
Waves That Stray / Robbery Inc. / HMS Morris / Huttch / Wild Planes / Big Little Lions
Zameer Rizvi / Val Thomas

PEACOK  Cover: $8 in advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

C.P. / Davy Sage / Buddah Abusah / ElceeTheArtist

THE SUPERMARKET  Cover: $8 in advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 7:30pm

POP Montreal Showcase:
LA Foster / Sheenah Ko / Blood and Glass

UG3  Cover: $8 in advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 8pm (4am last call)

Musiconomi Showcase:
Relic Kings / Cable Street / Double Experience / Starstruck Avenue

SUN NOV 12

THE MOD CLUB  Cover: $20 in advance / $25 at the door • Doors: 6pm

FINALS:
Charlie the Kid / Huttch / Dylan Hennessy / Luna Li / Danielle Bourjeaurd / Rochester / Etno / Tokyo Taboo / Trampa / Moon Tan
Awards:
Best Independent Producer / Best Live Music Venue Toronto / Best Emerging Artist International /
Best Independent Promoter / Humanitarian Award / Lifetime / Musiconomi Award /
Award for Recognition of the Local Toronto Development of Independent Musicians /
Rap Battle Winner – Moog Audio Rep / BEST OF THE FEST
Moon Tan

THE BOVINE SEX CLUB  Cover: $8 in advance / $10 at the door • Doors: 9pm (4am last call)

Live Band Karaoke